15919 Sperry Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $310,337 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15919 Sperry Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $336,084, approximately $207 per square foot. 15919 Sperry Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Ohle Thoms E and Ohle Michele R
Bought by
Jones Julie P and Jones John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,221
Outstanding Balance
$88,232
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Marton William J
Bought by
Ohle Thomas E and Ohle Michele R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Julie P | $178,000 | Sandstone Title Agency Ltd | |
| Ohle Thomas E | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Julie P | $175,221 | |
| Closed | Ohle Thomas E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $84,398 | $17,223 | $67,175 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $84,839 | $17,664 | $67,175 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $66,832 | $13,902 | $52,930 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $66,832 | $13,902 | $52,930 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $66,830 | $13,900 | $52,930 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $63,170 | $13,900 | $49,270 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $63,170 | $13,900 | $49,270 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $63,170 | $13,900 | $49,270 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $56,110 | $14,230 | $41,880 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $56,110 | $14,230 | $41,880 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $56,110 | $14,230 | $41,880 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $56,110 | $14,230 | $41,880 |
| 2013 | $2,438 | $56,110 | $14,230 | $41,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map