15920 Rustic Ln Vicksburg, MI 49097
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $848,004
Studio
1
Bath
3,682
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15920 Rustic Ln, Vicksburg, MI 49097 and is currently estimated at $747,501, approximately $203 per square foot. 15920 Rustic Ln is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Sunset Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Bolton Matthew J and Bolton Megan L
Bought by
Bolton Matthew J and Bolton Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Ramsey Edward G
Bought by
Bolton Matthew J and Bolton Megan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Ramsey Mari Margaret and Ramsey Mari M
Bought by
Ramsey Edward George and Ramsey Edward G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Bolton Matthew J | $62,000 | Devon Title Company | |
| Ramsey Edward George | -- | Devon Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $449,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,910 | $414,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |