15921 E Whitworth Rd Sheldon, MO 64784
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $421,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15921 E Whitworth Rd, Sheldon, MO 64784 and is currently estimated at $329,411, approximately $186 per square foot. 15921 E Whitworth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Bought by
Ness Marjorie J Trust and Ness Marjorie J Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Marjorie J Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $19,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $19,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $1,856,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $1,758,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $991 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $967 | $17,230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $892 | $17,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,740 | $1,690 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map