15922 Normal Rd Jamaica, NY 11432
Jamaica Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,681,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,253
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15922 Normal Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432 and is currently estimated at $1,402,667, approximately $431 per square foot. 15922 Normal Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. Q086, J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Bacheu Maharinee and Sagam George
Bought by
Bacheu Maharanee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacheu Maharanee | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,499 | $55,261 | $11,487 | $43,774 |
| 2025 | $4,254 | $52,958 | $10,948 | $42,010 |
| 2024 | $4,359 | $49,964 | $9,700 | $40,264 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $49,793 | $10,294 | $39,499 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $96,900 | $20,280 | $76,620 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $81,420 | $20,280 | $61,140 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $76,620 | $20,280 | $56,340 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $69,600 | $20,280 | $49,320 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $41,494 | $12,578 | $28,916 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $39,148 | $13,447 | $25,701 |
| 2016 | $7,362 | $39,148 | $13,447 | $25,701 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $36,777 | $14,625 | $22,152 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $34,698 | $16,554 | $18,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map