Seller's Agent in 2015
John Miles
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 598-0598
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,737 - $504,000
Priced lower that replacement. Upgrades throughout! Upgraded ceramic tile, wood floors, carpeting, door & cabinet hardware, garage doors, electrical panel, lighting, paint, the list goes on. Expanded Hanover floor plan on an awesome lot. Gorgeous island kitchen with a large walk-in pantry. You will not feel cramped with this large level rear yard. Full coverage sprinkler system. Shown by appointment. Check this home out today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0790121 Listed on: 03/23/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Justin | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Yarger Anthony J | $286,000 | Rts Title & Escrow | |
| Brueckner Andrew J | $275,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Sherwood Homes Inc | $25,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Justin | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarger Anthony J | $257,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brueckner Andrew J | $247,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $286,000 | -1.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2015 04/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $289,000 | +10.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | Sold | $260,559 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2013 10/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | For Sale | $260,559 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,087 | $383,600 | $31,000 | $352,600 |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $378,700 | $31,000 | $347,700 |
| 2023 | $9,505 | $378,700 | $31,000 | $347,700 |
| 2022 | $8,811 | $313,300 | $31,000 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $8,808 | $313,300 | $31,000 | $282,300 |
| 2020 | $8,861 | $313,300 | $31,000 | $282,300 |
| 2019 | $7,569 | $273,800 | $31,000 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $7,586 | $273,800 | $31,000 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $7,385 | $261,300 | $31,000 | $230,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Miles
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 598-0598
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kyle Fagan
Nebraska Realty
(402) 515-4664
23 in this area
135 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Richardson
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21504732
APN: 1214-7198-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.