15925 State Route 111 Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $203,449 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15925 State Route 111, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $234,862, approximately $127 per square foot. 15925 State Route 111 is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2013
Sold by
Vanatta Ronald Van and Vanatta Mary L
Bought by
Vance Robin E and Vance Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Bought by
Vance Robin E and Vance Rachel L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Robin E | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Vance Robin E | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $65,870 | $7,000 | $58,870 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $50,680 | $5,390 | $45,290 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $50,680 | $5,390 | $45,290 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $50,680 | $5,390 | $45,290 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $40,040 | $4,760 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $40,040 | $4,760 | $35,280 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $40,040 | $4,760 | $35,280 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $40,040 | $4,760 | $35,280 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $40,040 | $4,760 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $40,040 | $4,760 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $901 | $32,940 | $4,760 | $28,180 |
| 2014 | $896 | $32,940 | $4,760 | $28,180 |
| 2013 | $985 | $32,940 | $4,760 | $28,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map