15927 S 3rd St Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15927 S 3rd St, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $292,207, approximately $158 per square foot. 15927 S 3rd St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Upper Elementary School, Schoolcraft Middle School, and Schoolcraft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Parker Jacob E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Kovach John E and Kovach Nancy J
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Kovach John E
Bought by
Kovach John E and Kovach Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jacob E | $119,100 | Metro | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Everhome Mortgage Co | $161,842 | None Available | |
| Kovach John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records