1593 Emma Rd Romance, WV 25248
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $832,715
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1593 Emma Rd, Romance, WV 25248 and is currently estimated at $620,572, approximately $206 per square foot. 1593 Emma Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kenna Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Bought by
Moore Walter L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Walter L | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $108,780 | $16,560 | $92,220 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $107,040 | $16,560 | $90,480 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $105,060 | $16,560 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $103,260 | $15,600 | $87,660 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $101,760 | $15,600 | $86,160 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $101,400 | $15,600 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $989 | $99,540 | $15,300 | $84,240 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $100,800 | $14,940 | $85,860 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $99,720 | $14,940 | $84,780 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $97,020 | $14,340 | $82,680 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $94,560 | $13,620 | $80,940 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $93,360 | $13,620 | $79,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map