$305,100
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

15932 County Highway Ee Cornell, WI 54732

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
1.14 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$179 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

48 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property set on over an acre, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and everyday comfort. The main level features three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, a convenient laundry area, and an inviting layout that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining area and bright, sun-filled living room. The kitchen has also been refreshed with new paint in 2026, giving it a clean, updated feel. The lower level offers lookout windows for great natural light, along with clean storage space and finished bonus areas ideal for hobbies, a home office, or additional living space. There’s also excellent potential to expand—certain areas could be easily finished by simply adding flooring to create even more usable square footage. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful country setting from your back deck, or relax while kids and pets play in the fenced yard. The property is beautifully landscaped with established perennials and features two apple trees, adding both charm and seasonal enjoyment. Recent exterior improvements include stump removal with the areas filled in for a cleaner yard, along with an added driveway turnaround finished with crushed rock—making access and parking even more convenient. An insulated attached garage, newer metal storage shed (2023), and additional outbuilding provide plenty of room for tools, toys, and storage. If you’ve been searching for a move-in ready home with room to grow in a scenic rural setting, this one truly stands out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dalton Nesset

Property Executives Realty Brokerage Phone: 715-723-4663 License #114331-94 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Property Executives Realty

Co-Listed By

Dustin Schuh

Property Executives Realty Brokerage Phone: 715-723-4663 License #96168-94

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Watts

Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office License #81372-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,348

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range with Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Freezer,Lp Tank,Other-See Remarks,Sellers Personal,Water Softener
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23006-2111-01250000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,348

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 27 to east 155th to north on Ee. Or Hwy 64 to south on Ee.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 80140_1
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-381-8297
  • Attribution Contact: 715-723-4663
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-381-8297
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1358.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1708.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 967.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, See Remarks, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 23006-2111-01250000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2348.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Tiegs Darci and Tiegs Charlie
Bought by
Tiegs Darci and Tiegs Charlie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Moucha Darci

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Schneider Joseph A
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Schneider Kari A
Bought by
Schneider Joseph A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Chippewa County Abstrcat & T
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $110,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $305,100 +3.5% $179 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $294,900 +9.7% $173 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Sold $268,750 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $268,750 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,345 $245,600 $22,200 $223,400
2024 $2,395 $137,300 $7,400 $129,900
2023 $2,085 $137,300 $7,400 $129,900
2022 $2,000 $137,300 $7,400 $129,900
2021 $2,025 $137,300 $7,400 $129,900
2020 $2,184 $137,300 $7,400 $129,900
2019 $2,073 $137,300 $7,400 $129,900
2018 $2,100 $137,300 $7,400 $129,900
2017 $1,920 $137,300 $7,400 $129,900
2016 $1,839 $137,300 $7,400 $129,900
2015 $1,935 $141,300 $7,400 $133,900
2014 $1,931 $141,300 $7,400 $133,900

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1599521

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 23006-2111-01250000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.