NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $633,000 - $688,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2016

Last sale price $358,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,222 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 98 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake View
  • Fireplace
  • Indian Trace Elementary School Rated A-
  • Balcony
  • Porch

About This Home

As of November 2016

$3,000 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS PLUS NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES IF BUYER DECIDES TO USE SELLER'S PREFERRED LENDER (see Matrix attachments). **READY TO MOVE-IN**READY TO CLOSE** BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED LAKEFRONT 3/2 WITH GARAGE. NEW SUN FILLED GOURMET KITCHEN WITH CUSTOM WOOD CABINETS, CROWN MOLDING & GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. NEW BATHROOM FIXTURES, NEW TILE & WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING, FRESH PAINT AND CENTRAL A/C. GREAT FAMILY NEIGHBORHOOD. IF YOU SHOW IT, YOU WILL SELL IT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Stern

Realty Wholesalers Inc License #528044 Listed on: 09/17/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Felitia Guobadia

Miami Blue Real Estate Service License #3108933

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,165

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 98 Feet of Waterfront
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS-3

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Lake Views

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • New River Estates Sec 2 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504009040540

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,165

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: MAP VIEW
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2046.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504009040540
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2165.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2024
Sold by
Percell Adam Luke
Bought by
Velez Michelle Annette
Current Estimated Value
$655,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Velez David J
Bought by
Velez Michelle A and Percell Adam

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2016
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$340,100
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Velez David J and Velez Michelle A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Velez Michelle Annette -- None Listed On Document
Velez Michelle A -- None Listed On Document
Velez David J $358,000 None Available
Velez David J $266,000 --
Available Not $58,950 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Velez David J $340,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Sold $358,000 -0.5% $175 / Sq Ft
10/09/2016 10/09/16 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2016 09/17/16 For Sale $359,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,923 $423,820 -- --
2025 $7,692 $412,680 -- --
2024 $7,548 $401,050 -- --
2023 $7,548 $389,370 $0 $0
2022 $7,198 $378,030 $0 $0
2021 $7,003 $367,020 $0 $0
2020 $6,865 $361,960 $0 $0
2019 $6,699 $353,830 $0 $0
2018 $6,467 $347,240 $0 $0
2017 $6,421 $340,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,175 $134,130 $0 $0
2015 $2,211 $133,200 $0 $0
2014 $2,165 $132,150 $0 $0
2013 -- $171,480 $86,470 $85,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10031435

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-40-09-04-0540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.