15940 Broadway Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $145,964
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15940 Broadway Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $145,964, approximately $182 per square foot. 15940 Broadway Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Cheep Auto Rentals Inc and Simone Carmen
Bought by
Polished Barber Salon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,550
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1991
Sold by
Praizner Christopher A
Bought by
Cheep Auto Rentals, Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1981
Sold by
Roemer Irene J
Bought by
Praizner Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Roemer Irene J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polished Barber Salon | $78,000 | Heights Title Agency Inc | |
| Cheep Auto Rentals, Inc. | $65,000 | -- | |
| Praizner Christopher A | $40,000 | -- | |
| Roemer Irene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Polished Barber Salon | $70,550 |
Source: Public Records