15940 Clifton Park Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $130,209 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15940 Clifton Park Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $174,052, approximately $181 per square foot. 15940 Clifton Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Mcdowell Melody M
Bought by
The Melody M Mcdowell Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
South Holland Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Mcdowell Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Melody M Mcdowell Revocable Living T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Melody | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdowell Melody | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $9,501 | $1,796 | $7,705 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $9,501 | $1,796 | $7,705 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,501 | $1,796 | $7,705 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,209 | $1,596 | $3,613 |
| 2021 | $649 | $5,208 | $1,596 | $3,612 |
| 2020 | $649 | $5,208 | $1,596 | $3,612 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,104 | $1,396 | $4,708 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,104 | $1,396 | $4,708 |
| 2017 | $357 | $6,104 | $1,396 | $4,708 |
| 2016 | $649 | $5,494 | $1,197 | $4,297 |
| 2015 | $629 | $5,494 | $1,197 | $4,297 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,494 | $1,197 | $4,297 |
| 2013 | $989 | $6,229 | $1,197 | $5,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map