15942 90th St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,179 - $1,381,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,177
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15942 90th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $1,137,045, approximately $522 per square foot. 15942 90th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 207 Rockwood Park, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Brumberg Peter and Brumberg Barbara
Bought by
The Brumberg Family Trust and Brumberg Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brumberg Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Brumberg Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,648 | $50,920 | $7,280 | $43,640 |
| 2025 | $9,648 | $48,038 | $6,196 | $41,842 |
| 2024 | $9,648 | $48,038 | $7,345 | $40,693 |
| 2023 | $9,315 | $45,868 | $6,934 | $38,934 |
| 2022 | $7,359 | $63,960 | $10,440 | $53,520 |
| 2021 | $8,028 | $57,360 | $10,440 | $46,920 |
| 2020 | $7,568 | $55,380 | $10,440 | $44,940 |
| 2019 | $7,479 | $58,020 | $10,440 | $47,580 |
| 2018 | $6,907 | $38,223 | $9,681 | $28,542 |
| 2017 | $6,699 | $36,060 | $10,440 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $6,409 | $36,060 | $10,440 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $33,360 | $11,580 | $21,780 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $33,360 | $11,580 | $21,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map