NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $771,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2024

Last sale price $530,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,879 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

BRAND NEW!!! Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium in Montverde is a gem within the charming Willow Ridge community. Boasting the finest in new construction, this single-family home offers a modern living experience in a picturesque setting. Spacious and light-filled living spaces; stunning views from one of the highest hills in Florida; Willow Ridge single-family home community; located in the quaint Town of Montverde; peaceful, rural charm with easy access to everyday conveniences; minutes away from Mt. Dora, Downtown, Winter Garden, and Clermont; abundant recreational opportunities around Lake Apopka; close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment options; convenient access to Montverde Academy and great schools.
Nestled in the serene town of Montverde, this new condominium offers a unique blend of tranquility and accessibility. You'll enjoy the peace and quiet of a rural setting while having the convenience of nearby towns just minutes away. Explore the picturesque landscapes and beautiful views from some of the highest hills in Florida, making this location truly exceptional.

For those seeking adventure and entertainment, you're in luck! Montverde provides easy access to Mt. Dora, Downtown, Winter Garden, and Clermont, offering a plethora of recreational activities and opportunities. You can also indulge in the delights of shopping, dining, and entertainment in the vicinity.

If education is a top priority, you'll appreciate the proximity to Montverde Academy and other outstanding schools, making this an ideal location for families.

Don't miss the chance to make this brand new condominium your home sweet home. Schedule a tour today and discover why Willow Ridge is the best community in Montverde. Your dream home awaits!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fernanda Negromonte

NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC Brokerage Phone: 407-592-1744 License #3201088 Listed on: 11/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Luther Nogueira De Lange PLLC

NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC License #3567730

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $953

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $145 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include internet, ground maintenance, management, pool, private road
  • Erik Baker Association, Phone Number (407) 661-4774
  • Willow Ridge Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$953

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$145 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Block, Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2056
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 2828
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 262.73
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S. Orange Avenue
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 257.78
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-592-1744
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 191.01

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

• Community Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 145
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Erik Baker
  • Phone: 407-661-4774
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please, check with HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1740.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 145.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 145.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake Elementary
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Ridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-22-26-0010-000-02300
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please, check with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 953
  • Tax Book Number: 5721/143
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2023
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.85%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$583,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.59%
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,573
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,870

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nascimento Pedro Henrique Sil $530,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nascimento Pedro Henrique Sil $477,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Sold $530,000 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
02/06/2024 02/06/24 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Price Changed $530,000 -1.9% $258 / Sq Ft
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Sale $540,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,438 $487,035 $155,000 $332,035
2025 -- $453,222 $155,000 $298,222
2024 -- $453,222 $155,000 $298,222
2023 -- $60,750 $60,750 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6155941

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-22-26-0010-000-02300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.