15944 Hometown Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15944 Hometown Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $607,531, approximately $222 per square foot. 15944 Hometown Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Sitterly Jill T
Bought by
Sitterly Jill T and Jill T Sitterly Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Kuper Anthony and Kuper Jennifer
Bought by
Sitterly Michael J and Sitterly Jill T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,650
Outstanding Balance
$216,238
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Kuper Anthony and Kuper Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2007
Sold by
Madden Stacy J and Madden Bryan W
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Chassell Bay Group Inc
Bought by
Madden Bryan W and Madden Stacy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitterly Jill T | -- | None Available | |
| Sitterly Michael J | $368,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Kuper Anthony | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Madden Bryan W | $349,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sitterly Michael J | $331,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuper Anthony | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Bryan W | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,933 | $176,952 | $33,047 | $143,905 |
| 2023 | $12,456 | $159,819 | $29,847 | $129,972 |
| 2022 | $11,164 | $143,538 | $26,806 | $116,732 |
| 2021 | $10,550 | $134,147 | $25,052 | $109,095 |
| 2020 | $10,402 | $130,341 | $24,341 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $10,039 | $124,193 | $23,193 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $11,085 | $133,881 | $21,791 | $112,090 |
| 2017 | $10,750 | $127,227 | $20,708 | $106,519 |
| 2016 | $10,044 | $121,342 | $19,750 | $101,592 |
| 2015 | $9,461 | $113,669 | $18,501 | $95,168 |
| 2014 | $9,461 | $109,656 | $17,848 | $91,808 |
| 2013 | $9,461 | $104,728 | $17,848 | $86,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map