Seller's Agent in 2025
ROBIN MASSEY
North Shores Properties, LLC.
(313) 701-5503
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $178,000
This absolutely adorable Allen Park ranch is priced to sell! Hardwood floors throughout, Large eat in kitchen, all appliances included, Washer and Dryer included, large living room, A/C, New Concrete, Newer dimensional roof, vinyl siding, Furnace approx 6 years old, Newer shed in yard, New blinds in Bedrooms or you can relax in the bar area of the partially finished basement featuring a full bath, large fenced in yard for all the toys, 100 ft deep lot! Close to shopping, Restaurants, Expressways and more! Immediate occupancy, Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
North Shores Properties, LLC. License #6502356260 Listed on: 05/31/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawn Nelson
Nelson Properties 24/7 LLC License #HCBR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wido David Christopher | $161,000 | Title One | |
| Malong Paul J | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Malong Paul J | $134,100 | First American Title | |
| Malong Paul J | $134,100 | First American Title | |
| Genaw Hayley | $93,900 | None Available | |
| Sclabassi Roberta J | -- | Minnesota Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wido David Christopher | $140,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Malong Paul J | $131,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Genaw Hayley | $91,083 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $161,000 | -2.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $164,900 | +23.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Sold | $134,100 | +3.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | +38.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $93,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | For Sale | $93,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $530 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,885 | $22,600 | $6,300 | $16,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
ROBIN MASSEY
North Shores Properties, LLC.
(313) 701-5503
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shawn Nelson
Nelson Properties 24/7 LLC
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gretchen Hudson
Real Estate One-Trenton
(734) 250-0942
14 in this area
106 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bertha Michalak
Home Direct Realty
(734) 775-1678
6 in this area
34 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Roberta Sclabassi
Real Estate Unlimited, Inc
(313) 268-5571
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25025464
APN: 30-008-02-0300-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.