Estimated Value: $301,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 Chadwick Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $320,385, approximately $157 per square foot. 1595 Chadwick Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Trivelli Peter A and Trivelli Laura E
Bought by
Kelling Kenneth R and Kelling Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Trivelli Peter A and Trivelli Laura E
Bought by
Trivelli Peter A and Trivelli Laura E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1992
Bought by
Trivelli Peter A and Trivelli Laura
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelling Kenneth R | $183,625 | Portage Lawyers Title | |
| Trivelli Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Trivelli Peter A | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelling Kenneth R | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $98,010 | $12,220 | $85,790 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $98,010 | $12,220 | $85,790 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $76,480 | $12,640 | $63,840 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $76,480 | $12,640 | $63,840 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $76,480 | $12,640 | $63,840 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $60,280 | $12,640 | $47,640 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $60,280 | $12,640 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $52,750 | $14,320 | $38,430 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $52,750 | $14,320 | $38,430 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $52,750 | $14,320 | $38,430 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $52,750 | $14,320 | $38,430 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $51,280 | $14,320 | $36,960 |
| 2013 | $3,457 | $51,280 | $14,320 | $36,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map