1595 E Springcrest Cir Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 E Springcrest Cir, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $227,693, approximately $176 per square foot. 1595 E Springcrest Cir is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks-Millbrook Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $223,680 | $65,000 | $158,680 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $198,650 | $60,000 | $138,650 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $157,690 | $60,000 | $97,690 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $132,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $83,610 | $45,000 | $38,610 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $71,250 | $24,000 | $47,250 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $59,050 | $14,000 | $45,050 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $59,050 | $14,000 | $45,050 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $59,050 | $14,000 | $45,050 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $59,050 | $14,000 | $45,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map