1595 N Central Ave Unit 43 Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 N Central Ave Unit 43, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $557,000, approximately $409 per square foot. 1595 N Central Ave Unit 43 is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Bible Baptist Academy, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Villa Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Ramchandani Kishin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,979 | $395 | -- | $395 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $395 | $0 | $395 |
Source: Public Records
Map