1595 N Dimaggio Path Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $378,597 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 N Dimaggio Path, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $451,399, approximately $241 per square foot. 1595 N Dimaggio Path is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Kim Yong Rip
Bought by
Kim Yong Rip and Yong Rip Kim Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Aggabao Jesus Ariel Q and Tiu Aggabao Maria Isabel L
Bought by
Blakeslee Paul and Cortes Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Gentry Charles W and Gentry Susan M
Bought by
Kim Yong R and Kim Man Ok
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Hampton Hills
Bought by
Gentry Charles W and Gentry Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,920
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Yong Rip | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blakeslee Paul | $28,000 | Manatee Title Llc | |
| Kim Yong R | $75,000 | Manatee Title Co Inc | |
| Gentry Charles W | $79,900 | Manatee Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentry Charles W | $63,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $266,336 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $258,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $250,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $243,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $236,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $234,147 | $57,380 | $176,767 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $240,201 | $57,380 | $182,821 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $241,135 | $57,380 | $183,755 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $219,220 | $57,380 | $161,840 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $214,711 | $57,380 | $157,331 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $213,218 | $57,530 | $155,688 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $211,526 | $64,594 | $146,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map