1595 SW Painted Fork Rd Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $640,841 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 SW Painted Fork Rd, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $689,210, approximately $277 per square foot. 1595 SW Painted Fork Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Shaffer Deborah E and Shaffer Kenneth C
Bought by
Boyce Mark H and Boyce Marjorie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2008
Sold by
Shaffer Deborah E and Shaffer Kenneth C
Bought by
Shaffer Deborah E and Shaffer Kenneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Stagg Deborah E
Bought by
Stagg Deborah E and Shaffer Kenneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,900
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Smith Melinda C
Bought by
Shaffer Deborah E and Alberts Ronald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyce Mark H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaffer Deborah E | -- | None Available | |
| Stagg Deborah E | -- | Fahtco | |
| Shaffer Deborah E | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Deborah E | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stagg Deborah E | $276,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $37,776 | $10,313 | $27,463 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $38,302 | $11,002 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $38,302 | $11,002 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $27,416 | $5,908 | $21,508 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $28,205 | $6,078 | $22,127 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $25,967 | $6,078 | $19,889 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $25,967 | $6,078 | $19,889 |
| 2018 | $946 | $22,453 | $5,904 | $16,549 |
| 2017 | $946 | $22,453 | $5,904 | $16,549 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $25,659 | $7,164 | $18,495 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,423 | $7,164 | $17,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map