1595 W 1100 N Provo, UT 84604
Grandview South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,220,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,449
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 W 1100 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,019,860, approximately $295 per square foot. 1595 W 1100 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Warner David T and Warner Allison H
Bought by
Warner David Terry and Warner Allison H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner David Terry | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warner David Terry | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $513,975 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $277 | $495,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $513,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $454,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $635,500 | $108,100 | $527,400 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $573,400 | $98,300 | $475,100 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $501,100 | $98,300 | $402,800 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $450,800 | $91,200 | $359,600 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $240,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $240,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $240,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map