1595 W 54th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 W 54th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $631,539, approximately $358 per square foot. 1595 W 54th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Bender Donald H
Bought by
Dielmann Jody L and Shih Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,441
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Nowack Edwin and Muller Mildred
Bought by
Nowack Edward and Bender Donald H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dielmann Jody L | $190,000 | Tuscany Title Corporation | |
| Nowack Edward | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History