15952 E Rice Place Unit A Aurora, CO 80015
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15952 E Rice Place Unit A, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $323,940, approximately $296 per square foot. 15952 E Rice Place Unit A is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Aguilar Felipe H and Aguilar Leticia M
Bought by
Mccormick E Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$153,754
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Rankin Pamela
Bought by
Aguilar Felipe H and Aguilar Leticia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Steinmetz Edward L and Conrad Lori L
Bought by
Rankin Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,976
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Conrad Barbara P and Conrad Lori L
Bought by
Conrad Barbara P and Conrad Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conrad Barbara P Conrad Lori L Steinmetz Edwar
Purchase Details