15958 Marcello Cir Unit 249 Naples, FL 34110
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15958 Marcello Cir Unit 249, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $406,212, approximately $236 per square foot. 15958 Marcello Cir Unit 249 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Royal Palm Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Goudy Louis and Goudy Patricia
Bought by
Nara David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,102
Outstanding Balance
$198,916
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Schumacher Charles and Schumacher Tess
Bought by
Schumacher Tess
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Goudy Louis and Goudy Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,379
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nara David W | $250,000 | Naples Title Inc | |