15959 County Road 470 Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15959 County Road 470, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $346,614, approximately $164 per square foot. 15959 County Road 470 is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Kelley Martin A and Kelley Crystal
Bought by
Pope Kenneth R A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,774
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Kenneth R A | $303,750 | National Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pope Kenneth R A | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records