15964 E 117th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Buffalo Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,316 - $633,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15964 E 117th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $609,579, approximately $179 per square foot. 15964 E 117th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Reagan Anthony S and Reagan Natalie S
Bought by
Reagan Anthony S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,887
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Lokal Br5 Llc
Bought by
Reagan Anthony S and Reagan Natalie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Anthony S | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Reagan Anthony S | $383,570 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reagan Anthony S | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reagan Anthony S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $42,770 | $11,050 | $31,720 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $39,320 | $10,160 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $43,970 | $10,380 | $33,590 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $34,450 | $10,660 | $23,790 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $34,450 | $10,660 | $23,790 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $29,670 | $10,970 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $29,670 | $10,970 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $27,100 | $8,420 | $18,680 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $27,100 | $8,420 | $18,680 |
| 2016 | $850 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $849 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map