$500,000
SOLD MAY 22, 2026

15969 Stardust Ln Cedaredge, CO 81413

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
1.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

$309 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

267 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This single level, ranch style home built in 2018 is being offered with exceptional views and good elbow room! With vaulted ceilings and an open concept floor plan, this home is a perfect blend of modern comfort and rural appeal. This home has a bright, open layout and dual patios giving an indoor-outdoor flow to enjoy the Colorado air and mountain views! Outside you will find a nice detached shop with concrete floors and power making it great for hobbies and/or storage. On over 1.6 acres and zoned for livestock there is plenty of room to create your needs! Access is directly off of a paved road, 10 minutes from Cedaredge. This home has been well kept and maintained and is move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Tietz

RE/MAX Mountain West, Inc. - Cedaredge Listed on: 07/21/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $815

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1.63 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 319335209001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$815

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Appliance Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Estimated Total Acres: 1.625
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 5000
  • Em Holder: LTGC
  • Legal Lot Block: Lot 1, Phase 1 Cedar Mesa Estates Subdivision
  • Livestock Allowed: Horses, Poultry
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1-1.99
  • Parcel Id Number: 319335209001
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 309.41
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Residence Stories: One Story
  • Residence Style: Ranch
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Siding: Masonite, Stone
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 309.41
  • Street Descriptionaccess: County
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Zoning: Residential Single Family
  • Type: Stick Built
  • Internet Provider: Elevate
  • Internet Service: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 814.76
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Foreign Owned Y N: No
  • Prop Description Remarks: This single level, ranch style home built in 2018 is being offered with exceptional views and good elbow room! With vaulted ceilings and an open concept floor plan, this home is a perfect blend of modern comfort and rural appeal. This home has a bright, open layout and dual patios giving an indoor-outdoor flow to enjoy the Colorado air and mountain views! Outside you will find a nice detached shop with concrete floors and power making it great for hobbies and/or storage. On over 1.6 acres and zoned for livestock there is plenty of room to create your needs! Access is directly off of a paved road, 10 minutes from Cedaredge. This home has been well kept and maintained and is move in ready.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 17

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Living Room Dining
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet-Partial, Hardwood, Tile
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1616
  • Bathrooms Description: 2 Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Foundation: Stemwall, Crawl Space, Concrete
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Total Office Den: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Partial Property
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Wood
  • Exterior Structures: Garage, Metal Building, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal, Architectural Shingles
  • Views: Mountains

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Propane-Tank Owned, Internet, Phone - Cell Reception
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Air
  • Electric Supplier: Delta-Montrose Electric Association
  • Gas Supplier: Propane
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer Supplier: Septic
  • Water Heater: Propane Water Heater
  • Water Supplier: Upper Surface Creek Domestic

Schools

  • High School: Open Enrollment

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Open Enrollment
  • Middle School: Open Enrollment

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2022
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Chesney Frank Kevin
Bought by
Bryan Kevin Matthew and Gilkes Savannah Dawn
Seller's Agent
Donna Harville Justin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Tietz
RE/MAX Mountain West, Inc. - Cedaredge
List Price
$570,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-16.67%
Views
104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$451,250
Outstanding Balance
$434,028
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,921

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Chesney Frank Kevin
Bought by
Chesney Frank Kevin and Pak Chun Kun

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Ashby Erica
Bought by
Chesney Frank Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $475,000 Land Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $275,000 Heritage Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $451,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $40,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold $500,000 -1.9% $309 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $509,900 -1.9% $316 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $519,900 +4.0% $322 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Off Market $500,000 -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Off Market $519,900 -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $519,900 -2.8% $322 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 For Sale $535,000 +12.6% $331 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Sold $475,000 -9.5% $297 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Price Changed $525,000 -6.3% $328 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $560,000 -1.8% $350 / Sq Ft
07/23/2022 07/23/22 For Sale $570,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,987 $31,336 $7,500 $23,836
2024 $1,630 $26,354 $4,702 $21,652
2023 $1,630 $26,354 $4,702 $21,652
2022 $1,292 $21,505 $3,475 $18,030
2021 $1,296 $22,124 $3,575 $18,549
2020 $1,252 $21,038 $6,390 $14,648
2019 $1,255 $21,038 $6,390 $14,648
2018 $0 $7 $7 $0
2017 $0 $7 $7 $0
2016 $0 $6 $6 $0
2014 -- $6 $6 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 826810

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: 31933500000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.