1597 E Vilas Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $275,572
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1597 E Vilas Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $275,572, approximately $137 per square foot. 1597 E Vilas Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Morales Family Living Trust and Morales Pedro
Bought by
Pacific Vetyouth Foundation Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Casebier Robert L and Casebier Teryl
Bought by
Metro Phoenix Financial Services Llc and Investment Property Exchange Services In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Celebrate Jesus Incorporated
Bought by
Morales Pedro and Morales Hong
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Vetyouth Foundation Corp | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Metro Phoenix Financial Services Llc | $900,000 | Amerititle | |
| Morales Pedro | $235,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,718 | $221,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,665 | $215,080 | $94,860 | $120,220 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $208,820 | $92,100 | $116,720 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $202,740 | $89,420 | $113,320 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $202,740 | $89,420 | $113,320 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $196,840 | $86,820 | $110,020 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $191,110 | $84,290 | $106,820 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $180,150 | $79,460 | $100,690 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map