Seller's Agent in 2026
Christy Reid
Wiregrass Home Team
(828) 577-6765
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $98,782
Great Investment Opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home has tons of potential. It features a practical layout and sits on a little over an acre, ready for updates and improvements. Perfect for investors or buyers looking for a fixer-upper. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Ozark, and a short drive to Dothan, Fort Rucker, and Enterprise. Home is being sold as is. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearden Tim F | $87,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nuss Walter J | $93,940 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nuss Walter J | $93,940 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | $87,500 | -11.6% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Off Market | $99,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $10,360 | $420 | $9,940 |
| 2024 | $469 | $9,700 | $400 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $436 | $8,420 | $400 | $8,020 |
| 2022 | $292 | $6,860 | $6,860 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $6,380 | $400 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $268 | $6,380 | $400 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $268 | $6,380 | $400 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $250 | $6,020 | $400 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $250 | $6,020 | $400 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $250 | $6,020 | $400 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $250 | $6,020 | $400 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $245 | $5,920 | $400 | $5,520 |
| 2013 | $243 | $5,920 | $400 | $5,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christy Reid
Wiregrass Home Team
(828) 577-6765
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sherry Chisholm
Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty
(334) 714-4520
149 Total Sales
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: 554947
APN: 11-02-10-0-001-006.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.