Estimated Value: $463,000 - $649,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1597 River Rd, Faber, VA 22938 and is currently estimated at $570,359, approximately $299 per square foot. 1597 River Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $385,800 | $82,000 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $385,800 | $82,000 | $303,800 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $385,800 | $82,000 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $385,800 | $82,000 | $303,800 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $313,500 | $79,000 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $313,500 | $79,000 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $313,500 | $79,000 | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $313,500 | $79,000 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $316,700 | $79,000 | $237,700 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $316,700 | $79,000 | $237,700 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $316,700 | $79,000 | $237,700 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $316,700 | $79,000 | $237,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map