15975 N Darrel Dr Willow, AK 99688
Willow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,957 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15975 N Darrel Dr, Willow, AK 99688 and is currently estimated at $216,479. 15975 N Darrel Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Houston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $16,600 | $5,300 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $247 | $16,300 | $5,300 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $235 | $15,900 | $5,300 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $243 | $15,900 | $5,300 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $88 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $91 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $91 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $91 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $91 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $83 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $83 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map