L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorraine Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $461,000
Very pretty country setting. Nice large Cape Cod home. Furnace and air 3 years old, appliances staying, Windows are energy efficient with a life time warranty and basement has been water proofed by JC basements. Iron remover and softener owned by seller. Large garage with workshop. Garden area and woods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lorraine Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants Listed on: 10/10/2018
Co-Listed By
Sherri Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruzicska Brandon | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Bair Bryan | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Baird Alec J | $191,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruzicska Brandon | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bair Bryan | $196,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Alec J | $194,851 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $203,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | $230,000 | -8.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | +23.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Sold | $203,000 | -9.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2017 07/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | For Sale | $223,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $97,710 | $24,220 | $73,490 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $80,700 | $16,760 | $63,940 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $80,700 | $16,760 | $63,940 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $80,700 | $16,760 | $63,940 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $66,340 | $10,570 | $55,770 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $66,340 | $10,570 | $55,770 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $53,660 | $10,570 | $43,090 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $60,380 | $8,440 | $51,940 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $60,380 | $8,440 | $51,940 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $60,380 | $8,440 | $51,940 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $55,180 | $8,630 | $46,550 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $55,180 | $8,630 | $46,550 |
| 2013 | $2,148 | $55,180 | $8,630 | $46,550 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorraine Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Sherri Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Amy Rawson
EXP Realty, LLC
(614) 668-6092
84 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alice Montgomery
Alice Montgomery Real Estate
(740) 385-4623
119 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218038285
APN: 13-000276.0600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.