15995 E 1100th St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $119,320 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15995 E 1100th St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $151,330. 15995 E 1100th St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2021
Sold by
Matthews Emily Anne and Nelson Jesse
Bought by
Nelson Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Sears Larry Dale
Bought by
Nelson Jesse Lee and Matthews Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,808
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Jesse Lee | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Jesse Lee | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,183 | $29,047 | $3,653 | $25,394 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $28,090 | $3,533 | $24,557 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $26,582 | $3,343 | $23,239 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $26,058 | $3,277 | $22,781 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $28,898 | $3,228 | $25,670 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $25,670 | $3,228 | $22,442 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $26,024 | $3,273 | $22,751 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $23,074 | $3,273 | $19,801 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $22,923 | $3,353 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $22,674 | $3,317 | $19,357 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $22,674 | $3,317 | $19,357 |
| 2013 | $1,308 | $21,390 | $3,129 | $18,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map