15995 N Us Highway 441 Reddick, FL 32686
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $968,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15995 N Us Highway 441, Reddick, FL 32686 and is currently estimated at $943,500, approximately $351 per square foot. 15995 N Us Highway 441 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Reddick-Collier Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Douglas Lonzo
Bought by
Douglas Lonzo and Douglas Lanza C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Douglas Lonzo and Douglas Carolyn
Bought by
Douglas Holland Tanyanika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Stafford May E and Miller Nan D
Bought by
Douglas Lonzo and Douglas Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Lonzo | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Lonzo | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Holland Tanyanika | -- | Attorney | |
| Raines Lanza Douglas | -- | Attorney | |
| Douglas Lonzo | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Lonzo | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $324,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $313 | $315,083 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $313 | $305,906 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $313 | $296,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $288,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $313 | $284,365 | $80,465 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $185,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $182,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $178,504 | $0 | $178,504 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $174,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $173,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $172,168 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map