NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15A314 Deer Run Ln Apple River, IL 61001

Estimated Value: $246,635 - $377,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
1,220 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $182,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,186 / mo

1071 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2019

End Lakeview condo unit. Short walk to restaurant,pool, marina and tennis court. Solid maple six panel doors with wide trim and base. Cathedral ceilings in living with open loft, party deck and patio facing lake. Gas fireplace with stone front. Never lived in unit. Ready to move in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DEBORAH STUDTMANN

First Galena Real Estate License #475094204 Listed on: 04/19/2016

Co-Listed By

NATHAN STUDTMANN

First Galena Real Estate License #471020349

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Debes

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES License #471020297

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,562

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,220

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to covenants

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,562

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,220 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Listing Details

  • Road Frontage: Hard Surface Road
  • Type: Covenants, Lake View, Restrictions
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Class: CONDO
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 980
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 980
  • Front: 400
  • General Features: Laundry 1st Floor
  • Hoa Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Rear: 400
  • Side 1: 221
  • Side 2: 221
  • Type: Condominium
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop
  • Agent Only_ Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: F_57
  • Egress: Yes
  • Elementary School: Stockton
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2400
  • Estimated Upper Sq Ft: 221
  • Garage Type Driveway: Asphalt, Attached, Garage Remote/Opener, Other
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: No
  • Licensed Unit Number: 5
  • Pertinent Facts: End Lakeview condo unit. Short walk to restaurant,pool, marina and tennis court. Solid maple six panel doors with wide trim and base. Cathedral ceilings in living with open loft, party deck and patio facing lake. Gas fireplace with stone front. Never lived in unit. Ready to move in.
  • Rental License: No
  • L O2 Brokerage Number: 478003855
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Upper
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Basement: Basement Entrance
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Lower
  • Dining Room: On Level: Main
  • Family Room: On Level: Lower
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: On Level: Main
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 850

Schools

  • Elementary School #2: Stockton

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

Tax Info

  • Year: 2017
  • Taxes: 5562

Listed on
Apr 19, 2016
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
L & M Properties Llc
Bought by
Kamenjarin Kenneth W and Kamenjarin Ann C
Seller's Agent
DEBORAH STUDTMANN
First Galena Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Debes
RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4%
Current Estimated Value
$318,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,409
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$128,189
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,220

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kamenjarin Kenneth W $182,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kamenjarin Kenneth W $145,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $182,000 +4.0% $76 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $175,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,704 $75,910 $5,333 $70,577
2023 $4,439 $65,134 $5,333 $59,801
2022 $4,439 $65,928 $2,320 $63,608
2021 $4,794 $65,928 $2,320 $63,608
2020 $4,610 $60,418 $2,126 $58,292
2019 $4,357 $56,832 $2,000 $54,832
2018 $6,249 $81,382 $1,200 $80,182
2017 $5,562 $70,742 $1,200 $69,542
2016 $4,229 $51,348 $1,200 $50,148
2015 $4,181 $51,348 $1,200 $50,148
2014 $3,408 $42,706 $2,065 $40,641
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 124912

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 18-015-015-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.