15B E Railroad St Lonaconing, MD 21539
About This Home
This home is located at 15B E Railroad St, Lonaconing, MD 21539. 15B E Railroad St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including George's Creek Elementary School, Westmar Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $19,300 | $5,000 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $274 | $18,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $260 | $17,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $250 | $16,500 | $5,000 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $253 | $16,500 | $5,000 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $250 | $16,500 | $5,000 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $271 | $17,800 | $6,300 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $269 | $17,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $263 | $17,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $262 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $263 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map