16 1st St Mine Hill, NJ 07803
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 1st St, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 and is currently estimated at $415,083, approximately $324 per square foot. 16 1st St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Canfield Avenue School, St. Therese School, and American Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Papa Thomas
Bought by
Ponce Dacia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,896
Outstanding Balance
$330,896
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Dacia | $337,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Dacia | $330,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,868 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $7,852 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $7,852 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $7,517 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $7,295 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $7,295 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $7,231 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $6,762 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $6,893 | $267,800 | $148,200 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map