16-58 Locke Ave Flushing, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,704,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16-58 Locke Ave, Flushing, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,571,730, approximately $644 per square foot. 16-58 Locke Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Hing Tung Yung and Tong Kam Yuk
Bought by
Tung Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tung Michael | -- | -- | |
| Tung Michael | -- | -- | |
| Tung Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,761 | $64,016 | $11,885 | $52,131 |
| 2025 | $12,039 | $63,534 | $10,719 | $52,815 |
| 2024 | $12,039 | $59,938 | $9,500 | $50,438 |
| 2023 | $11,357 | $56,546 | $9,906 | $46,640 |
| 2022 | $7,987 | $66,480 | $13,980 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $10,931 | $68,760 | $13,980 | $54,780 |
| 2020 | $10,911 | $69,780 | $13,980 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $10,156 | $69,120 | $13,980 | $55,140 |
| 2018 | $9,308 | $47,122 | $11,001 | $36,121 |
| 2017 | $8,763 | $44,456 | $12,016 | $32,440 |
| 2016 | $8,577 | $44,456 | $12,016 | $32,440 |
| 2015 | $4,839 | $44,121 | $14,021 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $41,624 | $12,989 | $28,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map