16 5th St McMechen, WV 26040
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $78,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 5th St, McMechen, WV 26040 and is currently estimated at $74,717, approximately $48 per square foot. 16 5th St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Sts. James & John School and Bishop Donahue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $29,820 | $5,640 | $24,180 |
| 2024 | $132 | $28,980 | $5,640 | $23,340 |
| 2023 | $111 | $28,980 | $5,640 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $123 | $28,980 | $5,640 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $130 | $29,640 | $5,640 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $108 | $27,960 | $5,640 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $95 | $26,940 | $5,640 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $75 | $25,500 | $4,560 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $345 | $24,600 | $4,560 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $329 | $23,940 | $4,080 | $19,860 |
| 2015 | $310 | $22,320 | $4,080 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $308 | $21,900 | $3,660 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map