16 8th St Fairview, NJ 07022
Estimated Value: $570,881 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 8th St, Fairview, NJ 07022 and is currently estimated at $614,220, approximately $457 per square foot. 16 8th St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including The Annex Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Number Three School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Tamburro Clara and Tamburro Alfred
Bought by
Rella Dominick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,104
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$606,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rella Dominick | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rella Dominick | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,631 | $430,300 | $264,400 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $416,400 | $254,900 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $8,816 | $406,200 | $250,100 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $8,816 | $379,200 | $231,100 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $8,892 | $358,700 | $216,900 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $8,894 | $343,800 | $212,100 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $9,286 | $276,700 | $155,500 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $9,314 | $276,700 | $155,500 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $9,020 | $276,700 | $155,500 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $8,525 | $276,700 | $155,500 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $8,077 | $276,700 | $155,500 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $276,700 | $155,500 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map