Estimated Value: $596,527 - $721,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Abbey Rd, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $666,132, approximately $355 per square foot. 16 Abbey Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $495,300 | $231,000 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $382,000 | $184,800 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $382,000 | $184,800 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $356,300 | $159,800 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $345,900 | $181,500 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $313,700 | $181,500 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $312,500 | $181,500 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $260,500 | $132,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $256,800 | $132,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $240,300 | $112,200 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $232,700 | $112,200 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $232,700 | $112,200 | $120,500 |
| 2013 | $2,427 | $232,700 | $112,200 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map