Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Tavenner
Laer Realty
(978) 808-9313
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $661,877 - $749,000
Quality construction, luxurious amenities, and a perfect lot and location. 2900+- sq. ft. Your dream home has arrived no waiting and wondering on new construction. A gorgeous custom crafted kitchen with Corian counters and beautiful appliances. Hardwood floors, large breakfast area, a formal dining room, large open family room with fireplace and sliders that lead to a beautiful sundeck overlooking this awesome backyard. A formal living room just to get away. 1st floor laundry room, 4 great bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a finished lower level with a full walk out and covered deck. A walk up 3rd floor ready to be finished. a complete full house back up generator system, lawn irrigation, up scale central heat and air-conditioning 3 zones. No need to worry about utility costs they are very low because of the solar system. The list goes on. And this home is in perfect condition. This is a must visit but we warn you. You will fall in love. Ask for floor plans
Last Buyer's Agent
David Carr
RTN Realty Advisors LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Stephanie | -- | -- | |
| Gorman Stephanie | $429,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Raymond | $295,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Raymond | $295,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorman Stephanie | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman Stephanie | $364,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Raymond | $280,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $429,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2018 06/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,972 | $617,900 | $105,700 | $512,200 |
| 2024 | $8,715 | $604,800 | $105,700 | $499,100 |
| 2023 | $8,842 | $579,400 | $97,000 | $482,400 |
| 2022 | $8,226 | $467,100 | $81,300 | $385,800 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $432,400 | $81,500 | $350,900 |
| 2020 | $7,628 | $390,800 | $69,900 | $320,900 |
| 2019 | $7,506 | $388,300 | $69,900 | $318,400 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $331,900 | $72,100 | $259,800 |
| 2017 | $6,255 | $318,000 | $75,400 | $242,600 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $307,000 | $75,400 | $231,600 |
| 2015 | $5,832 | $305,200 | $78,500 | $226,700 |
| 2014 | $5,712 | $291,900 | $72,100 | $219,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Tavenner
Laer Realty
(978) 808-9313
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
David Carr
RTN Realty Advisors LLC.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72336732
APN: TOWN-000027-000035-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.