Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Seyboth
Century 21 Limitless
(401) 415-8527
65 in this area
1,713 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,742 - $708,000
This Multi-family is on great shape and is located in the heart of Pawtucket is sure to attract it's new owner. Three large units with open concept layouts and eat-in kitchens. Additional features include a partial finished basement and 5 car garage. Rent out the garage spaces and make some additional income. This is a great opportunity for investors or owner occupied landlords to purchase this income producing property. This will not last. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Limitless License #REB.0019335 Listed on: 03/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correia Mateus M | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Dumont Brian M | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dumont Brian M | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumont Brian M | $277,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumont Brian M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumont Brian M | $275,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,738 | $512,400 | $134,400 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $512,400 | $134,400 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $334,700 | $84,000 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $334,700 | $84,000 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $334,700 | $84,000 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $221,800 | $66,300 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $221,800 | $66,300 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $221,800 | $66,300 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $203,100 | $55,500 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $203,100 | $55,500 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $4,446 | $203,100 | $55,500 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $158,600 | $55,500 | $103,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Seyboth
Century 21 Limitless
(401) 415-8527
65 in this area
1,713 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Celina Lemos Tillett
Circle 100 Real Estate
(401) 830-0833
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1304524
APN: PAWT-000009-000000-000575
Ask me questions while you tour the home.