16 Andreano Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $560,343 - $621,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Andreano Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $597,836, approximately $351 per square foot. 16 Andreano Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Victory Christian Academy, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Maurus Valerie and Maurus Donald
Bought by
Maurus Robert and Maurus Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurus Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $1,850 | $100 | $1,750 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $1,850 | $100 | $1,750 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $1,850 | $100 | $1,750 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $1,850 | $100 | $1,750 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $1,850 | $100 | $1,750 |
| 2020 | $6,153 | $1,850 | $100 | $1,750 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $1,850 | $100 | $1,750 |