16 Appio Dr Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Appio Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $602,774, approximately $399 per square foot. 16 Appio Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,299 | $363,800 | $128,900 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $10,041 | $363,800 | $128,900 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $10,041 | $363,800 | $128,900 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $9,648 | $363,800 | $128,900 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $9,648 | $363,800 | $128,900 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $9,550 | $363,800 | $128,900 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $9,441 | $363,800 | $128,900 | $234,900 |
| 2018 | $9,321 | $363,800 | $128,900 | $234,900 |
| 2017 | $9,204 | $363,800 | $128,900 | $234,900 |
| 2016 | $6,731 | $183,900 | $79,500 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $6,650 | $183,900 | $79,500 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $6,547 | $183,900 | $79,500 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map