16 Aspinwall Rd Braintree, MA 02184
Braintree Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $855,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Aspinwall Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $801,631, approximately $389 per square foot. 16 Aspinwall Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,487 | $750,200 | $413,100 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $706,400 | $375,000 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $6,345 | $650,100 | $337,000 | $313,100 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $617,500 | $304,400 | $313,100 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $578,900 | $275,000 | $303,900 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $553,900 | $250,000 | $303,900 |
| 2019 | $5,224 | $517,700 | $239,100 | $278,600 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $484,700 | $217,400 | $267,300 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $460,700 | $206,500 | $254,200 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $442,400 | $195,700 | $246,700 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $407,900 | $163,100 | $244,800 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $374,400 | $156,500 | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map