16 Avery Park Ln Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Avery Park Ln, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $390,343, approximately $198 per square foot. 16 Avery Park Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Robbins Heather
Bought by
Guggino Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,148
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Woodcreek Development
Bought by
Robbins Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,568
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guggino Michael | $177,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Heather | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guggino Michael | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Heather | $168,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,190 | $227,800 | $32,400 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $8,190 | $227,800 | $32,400 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $8,069 | $227,800 | $32,400 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $8,906 | $214,000 | $36,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $8,508 | $214,000 | $36,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $7,635 | $195,000 | $36,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $7,328 | $195,000 | $23,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $7,584 | $195,000 | $23,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $187,000 | $23,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $7,328 | $187,000 | $23,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,000 | $23,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,000 | $23,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map