Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Seavey
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 446-1258
5 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $673,000
Tucked away at the end of a dead-end street sits this peaceful 4-bedroom 2 full bath Raised Ranch. Spacious Living Room with hardwood flooring flows seamlessly into Dining area with slider to a beautiful freshly painted oversized deck. Kitchen with newer appliances & an abundance of counter space to make it easier when preparing meals. Down the hallway, the Primary Bedroom contains hardwood floors & private access to the main Full Bathroom. Two more large bedrooms complete the first floor. The finished basement has in-law potential with the 4th bedroom, a Family Room that contains a wood burning fireplace, a Full Bathroom that boasts a steam shower & a Kitchen complete with oven, cooktop, sink & refrigerator. Gorgeous & flat newer fully fenced backyard with patio, storage shed & oversized gardening bed. All the desired boxes are checked with - new Central air, Town Water, Town Sewer & Mansfield Electric! New driveway. Excellent commuter location, minutes to 95 and commuter rail.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bley Llewellyn E | $196,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bley Llewellyn E | $201,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bley Llewellyn E | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Sold | $530,000 | +11.6% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | +49.8% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Sold | $317,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Off Market | $317,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 | $513,500 | $228,000 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $472,500 | $228,000 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $432,000 | $228,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $387,300 | $211,100 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $357,300 | $184,700 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $353,000 | $175,900 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $330,500 | $146,600 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $309,800 | $139,700 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $308,900 | $135,700 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $292,500 | $129,200 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $269,500 | $129,200 | $140,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Seavey
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 446-1258
5 in this area
300 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Christine Cerrato
New Moves Realty
(617) 435-1271
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Campos Homes
RE/MAX
(508) 544-0519
10 in this area
286 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Brady
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(508) 404-6438
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73041569
APN: MANS-000021-000000-000213
Ask me questions while you tour the home.