16 Back Neck Rd Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,755 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Back Neck Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $301,939, approximately $241 per square foot. 16 Back Neck Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Fairfield Township School and Cumberland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Jama P and Morgan Kurt D
Bought by
Lopez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Outstanding Balance
$109,187
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Margarita | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Margarita | $172,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $176,300 | $35,800 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map